FRIDAY FUTSAL

Friday Night Futsal Soccer

Junior league/   5:00-6:30

12/4 complete

12/11 complete

5:00  Red 3  vs Yellow  3
5:50  Blue  3 vs Green  4

12/18 complete

5:00 Red  0  vs Green   4
5:50  Blue 0  vs Yellow 0

1/8 complete

5:00 Red  3 vs Blue  3
5:50  Green  4 vs Yellow  0

1/15 

5:00  Red   vs Yellow
5:50  Blue  vs Green

1/22

5:00 Red    vs Green
5:50  Blue  vs Yellow

 1/29   Everyone at 5:00

__________________________

Team Red   (Always 5:00 to 5:50)
8 Michael Gentile  7     *
8 Alex Kurth 7
9 Erin Duffy 7
9 Avery Maher 7
8 Amber Hurtado 7
8  Travis Walsh 7

Team Yellow
8 Dennis Osullivan 7
8 Matt Carozza 14
9 Aiden Howard 14
8 Turner Kuhlman 7
9Dante Babonni
8Justin Dunn 7

Team Blue
8 Jack Cullen 7
9 Trevor Brady 7
9  Vin Angelucci 14
9 Garret Stallings 7
10  Nick Ahmataj  yysc

Team Green
9   Matt Diaz  7
10  Cooper Mcgowan 7
8 Matt Brennan 14
8  Gio Dilaura 7
8  Tomas Dupkanic 7
9 Daniel Rosenbaum 7

Waitlisted
8   Jake Nelson 7

10Tyler Katzenberg 7

XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
Senior Futsal Clinic (Scrimmages)  7:00-8:00

Sessions remaining:

1/15   1/22  1/29

All players will show up at 7:00 we will make teams and focus on one skill while playing each week.

12 Monaco 14
11 Worden 14
12 Cuneen 7
11 Dilaura 7
13 Dilaura, A 7
13 Tiberii 7
13Tomeny 7
12Negrelli 14
14 Araneo 7
12 Laskowski 14
14 Laskowski 14
12 Worden, C  7
13 Bravo 7
11 Stallings 7
12 Joszef Popovic 7
13 Luke Hanley 7
12 Abigail Babboni 7

Saturday Soccer Instructional Program and League:

The instructional program/ league will provide coaching when appropriate and will focus on positioning, decision making and sportsmanship This program will help develop players and enhance their chances of playing on a travel team in the future or just have fun learning the game of soccer. The first 7 weeks we will set aside 25 minutes and introduce a new skill for the kids to work on. This will be followed by the league game of 25 minutes.

Two seven week session are offered:
7 weeks   @ $175
14 weeks @ $350

Session #1 dates Remaining  1/16  1/23   1/30

Session #2 dates:  2/6,  2/13,  2/27,  3/6,  3/13,  3/20,  3/27

possible start times 8:00, 9:00 and 10:00


Childs Name / Grade


  • Angelina Appolonia 14
  • Nellie Brennan
  • Brady Mcdonald
  • Grace Rodefeld
  • Rafael Rekow
  • Don Brdakic 14
  • Gianna Shallo
  • Chris Egan
  • Luca Sayegh
  • Ewan Reid
  • Andrew Maldonado
  • Grace Durnyn
  • Demetri Drosopoulos
  • Will Krawchuk
  • Patrick Osullivan
  • Anthony Grochowski
  • Jackson Squeglia
  • Nicollete Grochowski
  • Colin Ryan

PRE-K and KINDERGARTEN CLINICS
Solaris gym
7 weeks   $175
14 weeks $350

Start times 9:00 or 10:00

All participants must be in pre-k or kindergarten
Clinics will focus on foot skills using action packed, fun games to develop a love for the game of soccer.

SESSION #1     12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/2,  1/9, 1/16, 1/23

SESSION#2    1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/20, 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27


Saturday Soccer
Childs Name / Grade



  • Charlotte Tramaglini
  • Allessi Sinopi
  • Luke Nelson
  • Madison Cristafaro
  • Luke San Juro
  • Mia Maldonado
  • Carter Walsh
  • Melania Drosopoulos
  • Sean Duffy
  • {{content-9}}
  • {{content-10}}
  • {{content-11}}
  • {{content-12}}
  • {{content-13}}