Friday YYSC SOCCER

cancelation policy

We do not cancel our programs unless Solaris closes

FRIDAY NIGHT YYSC SOCCER LEAGUE

ELIGIBLE PARTICIPANTS:  Girls are invited to attend

5:00 Avalanche, Earthquakes, Cosmos, Chaos, Galaxy
6:00 Spartans, Vikings, Inhouse 4th and 5th Grade
7:00 Clash, Impact, Inhouse 6th 7th 8th grade

Schedule: 6:00 Games

PROGRAM DIRECTORS:
Rick Romanski
Carrie Berardi

STAFF MEMBERS:
Brandon Paulicelli
Michael Romanski
Adam Romanski
Marcello Spiniello

DESCRIPTION OF LEAGUE / CLINIC:
“Free play”and Micro soccer are what makes this such a great experience for all soccer players. The  session runs for 8 weeks with a party at the end. All the sessions are supervised by Rick and many staff members. Players are placed on teams with 7 to 9 players. Games are 40 minimum.

PLACE:
Solaris Sports Club
201 Veterans Rd, Yorktown Heights, NY 10598

Schedule: 5:00 games
Week #1  12/13
Team #1 Green vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Blue vs Team #4 Red
Team #5 Gold vs Team #6 Orange
Week #2 12/20
Team #1 Green vs Team #6 Orange
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #4 Red
Team #5 Gold vs Team #3 Blue
Week #3 1/10
Team #6 Orange vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #1 Green vs Team #3 Blue
Team #5 Gold vs Team #4 Red
Week #4 1/17
Team #5 Gold vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #6 Orange vs Team #3 Blue
Team #1 Green vs Team #4 Red

Week #5 1/24

Team #4 Red vs Team #6 Orange
Team #5 Gold vs Team #1 Green
Team #3 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow

__________________________________________________________

Schedule: 6:00 games

Week#1  12/13
Team #1 Green vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Blue vs Team #4 Red

Week #2  12/20
Team #2 Yellow  vs Team #4  Red
Team #3 Blue  vs Team #1 Green

Week #3 1/10

Team #3 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #1 Green vs Team #4 Red

_____________________________________________________________

Schedule 7:00 game

Week #1 12/13

Team #1 Green vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Blue vs Team #4 Red

Week #2 12/20

Team #2 Yellow vs Team #4 Red
Team #3 Blue vs Team #1 Green

Week #3 1/10

Team #3 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #1 Green vs Team #4 Red

All sessions
Child’s Name / Birth Year
E-mail / Phone #



ROOKIE LEAGUE

5:00 Avalanche  /   Earthquakes  /   Cosmos  /   Chaos  /  Galaxy

Schedule: 5:00 games
Week #1    completed

Week #2  12/20
Team #1 White vs Team #6 Blue
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #4 Red
Team #5  Grey  vs Team #3 Black
Team #7 Green  vs Team #8 Orange

Week #3  1/10
Team #8 Orange vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Black  vs Team #6 Blue
Team #5 Grey vs Team #4 Red
Team #7 Green  vs  Team #1 White

Week #4  1/17
Team #5 Grey vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #8 Orange vs Team #6 Blue
Team #7 Green vs Team #4 Red
Team #3 Black vs Team #1 White

Week #5  1/24
Team #4 Red vs Team #8 Orange
Team #3 Black vs Team #7 Green
Team #6 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #5 Grey vs Team # 1 White

Week #6 1/31
Team #5 Grey vs Team #7 Green
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #3 Black
Team #8 Orange vs  Team# 1 White
Team #4 Red  vs Team #6 Blue

Week #7  2/7

Team #8 Orange vs Team #3 Black
Team #4 Red vs  Team# 1 White
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #7 Green
Team #5 Grey vs Team #6 Blue

   

Week #8 2/14  Championships

  • WHITE
    Team #1
  • Flores
  • Koenitzer
  • Gentile
  • Chan
  • Steinberg
  • Kurth
  • Bendlin
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • YELLOW
    Team #2
  • Brady
  • Sandoval
  • Michalak
  • Keating
  • Munnelly
  • Butler
  • Mazouzi
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • BLACK team #3
  • Brennan
  • Salley
  • Sandhop
  • Marcello
  • Keane
  • Cullen
  • Tobey
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • RED
    Team #4
  • Chiazzese
  • Odoardi
  • Dupaknic
  • Collins
  • Stallings
  • Depaola
  • Depaolo
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • GREY Team #5
  • Novoa
  • Gashi
  • Alonzanian
  • Babboni
  • Holland
  • Macdonald
  • Gjergi
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • BLUE
    Team #6
  • Reid
  • Angelucci
  • Swift
  • Gulli
  • Krawchuk
  • Beitler
  • Nelson
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • GREEN
    Team #7
  • Reynolds, j
  • Reynolds, jax
  • Wolfson
  • Woolard
  • Salley
  • Kachmar
  • Neier
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • ORANGE
    Team #8
  • Condron
  • Osullivan
  • Mcgowan
  • Howard
  • Morhardt
  • Bjerke
  • Zilli
  • {{content-8}}
  • {{content-9}}
  • TEAM
  • White team #1
  • Yelolow Team #2
  • Black team #3
  • Red Team #4
  • Grey Team #5
  • Blue Team #6
  • Green Team #7
  • Orange Team #8
  • wins
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • .
  • losses
  • 1
  • .
  • Black team #3
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • ties
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • .
  • 1
  • points
  • .
  • 3
  • .
  • 3
  • 1
  • 3
  • .
  • 1
  • gf/ga
  • 12/14
  • 14/12
  • 5/8
  • 8/5
  • 9/9
  • 12/9
  • 9/12
  • 9/9

JUNIOR LEAGUE

6:00  Spartans  /  Vikings  /   In-house 3rd -4th-5th grad  / Girls are welcome

Schedule: 6:00 games

Week#1 12/13   completed
Team #1 Green   5 vs  5 Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Blue 3  vs 6 Team #4 Red
Week #2 12/20
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #4 Red
Team #3 Blue vs Team #1 Green
Week #3 1/10
Team #3 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #1 Green vs Team #4 Red

Week #4  1/17  TBD

Week #5 1/24  TBD

Week #6 1/31  TBD

Week #7  2/7   TBD

Week #8  @/14  TBD

  • RED
  • Altamura
  • Altamura
  • Cusack
  • Ahmataj
  • James
  • Sammon
  • Guven
  • Ackerley
  • Debellis
  • BLUE
  • Morfea,c
  • Lee
  • Munson,d
  • Meola
  • Yates
  • Yates
  • Cherif
  • Caraleo
  • Debellis
  • GREEN
  • Paterno
  • Stenstrom
  • Bravo, Joey
  • Richards
  • Mirallis
  • Santos
  • Martino
  • Phipps
  • Debellis
  • WHITE
  • Kinsek
  • Pynn
  • Evangelista
  • Flores
  • Katzenberg
  • Von Lahndorff
  • Schlosberg
  • Espinosa
  • Debellis
TEAMwinslossestiesptsgf/ga
team#1 Green...115/5
team# 2 Yellow..115/5
team#3 Blue.1..3/6
team#4 Red1.36/3

FRIDAY NIGHT SENIOR LEAGUE

7:00  Clash  /  Impact  / In-house 6-7-8 grade  / Girls are welcome

Schedule 7:00 game

Week #1 12/13 completed
Team #1 Green  9  vs   7 Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Blue  6  vs  4   Team #4 Red
Week #2 12/20
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #4 Red
Team #3 Blue vs Team #1 Green
Week #3 1/10
Team #3 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #1 Green vs Team #4 Red

Week #4  1/17
Team #1 Green vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #3 Blue vs Team #4 Red

Week#5   1/24
Team #2 Yellow vs Team #4 Red
Team #3 Blue vs Team #1 Green

Week #6  1/31
Team #3 Blue vs Team #2 Yellow
Team #1 Green vs Team #4 Red

Week #7  2/14 TBD

Week #8 2/28 TBD

  • RED
  • Alonzaizan
  • Cusak
  • Sandhop
  • Vukaj
  • Eskandar
  • Easaw
  • Tomeny
  • Araneo
  • Dreshaj
  • BLUE
  • Canger
  • Cusack
  • Hellebo
  • Imperato
  • Bajrami
  • Fitzgerald
  • Morello
  • Corea
  • Dean$
  • GREEN
  • Criollo
  • Stanford
  • Ropke
  • Florentino, Jose
  • Ahamtaj
  • Lynch
  • Morfea
  • Valerio
  • Flannery
  • WHITE
  • Sainovic, Aiden
  • Sainovic, Enis
  • Shaw
  • Novoa
  • Bravo
  • Soc
  • Markesic
  • Moura
  • Nastasi
  • TEAM
  • Team #1 GREEN
  • Team #2YELLOW
  • Team #3 BLUE
  • Team #4 RED
  • wins
  • 1
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • losses
  • .
  • 1
  • .
  • 1
  • ties
  • Team #1 GREEN
  • Team #2YELLOW
  • Team #3 BLUE
  • Team #4 RED
  • gf / ga
  • 9/7
  • 7/9
  • 6/4
  • 4/6
  • pts
  • 3
  • .
  • 3
  • .